TV and radio listings: April 20

      No Comments on TV and radio listings: April 20

NBA PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND

7 p.m. Eastern Conference, Game 3: Cleveland at Indiana » ESPN

8 p.m. Eastern Conference, Game 3: Toronto at Washington » ESPN2, NBC Sports Washington, WFED (1500 AM)

9:30 p.m. Eastern Conference, Game 3: Boston at Milwaukee » ESPN

STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND

7 p.m. Eastern Conference, Game 5: Philadelphia at Pittsburgh » NBC Sports Network

7:30 p.m. Western Conference, Game 5: Minnesota at Winnipeg » USA Network

9:30 p.m. Western Conference, Game 5: Colorado at Nashville » NBC Sports Network

MLB

1 p.m. Kansas City at Detroit » MLB Network

7 p.m. Cleveland at Baltimore » MASN, WTEM (980 AM)

7 p.m. Pittsburgh at Philadelphia » MLB Network

10 p.m. Washington at Los Angeles Dodgers » MASN2, WJFK (106.7 FM)

GOLF

6 a.m. European Tour: Trophee Hassan II, second round » Golf Channel

10:30 a.m. European Tour: Trophee Hassan II, second round » Golf Channel

12:30 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Legends of Golf, second round » Golf Channel

3:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Texas Open, second round » Golf Channel

6:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: Hugel-JTBC Open, second round » Golf Channel

TENNIS

5 a.m. ATP: Monte Carlo Masters, quarterfinals » Tennis Channel

SOCCER

2:30 p.m. German Bundesliga: Wolfsburg at Borussia Monchengladbach » Fox Sports 2

3 p.m. French Ligue 1: Lyon at Dijon » beIN Sports

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: ToyotaCare 250, final practice » Fox Sports 1

11 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota Owners 400, practice » Fox Sports 1

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota Owners 400, final practice » Fox Sports 1

4 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: ToyotaCare 250, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

5:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Toyota Owners 400, qualifying » Fox Sports 1

7 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: ToyotaCare 250 » Fox Sports 1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m. LFA 37: Sid Bice vs. Maikel Perez (flyweights) » AXS TV

COLLEGE BASEBALL

4:30 p.m. Michigan State at Northwestern » Big Ten Network

7:30 p.m. Florida at Kentucky » SEC Network

10 p.m. Long Beach State at Cal Poly » ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

5:30 p.m. Missouri at South Carolina » SEC Network

7:30 p.m. Nebraska at Minnesota » Big Ten Network

WOMEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

5 p.m. Ohio State at Johns Hopkins » ESPNU

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

1 p.m. NCAA championships, first semifinal » ESPN2

7 p.m. NCAA championships, second semifinal » ESPNU

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *